Sunday, May 15, 2011

Sunday Steeling #9



The "You Can't Be Missed Meme" Part 2

Cheers to all of us thieves!

16. What was the last thing you did that was totally selfish, yet you feel no guilt?
ooops! hahaha! I'm very bad. Yesterday I told my husband that I'm still sleepy so if he could take care of our daughter that afternoon. After an hour he went in the room and was supposed to put the little miss in the crib when I ask him if he remember that I told him about me being sleepy. He said that he need to go to the bathroom immediately and we argue for a minute then I said no.. I apologized after I woke up, I'm bad, I can't say I'm not guilty :(

17. Tell us about a film fave of yours that we probably have not seen.
Umm I don't think you haven't seen the Dirty Dancing or A Walk To remember or Harry Potter Series..

18. When was the last time you kissed someone that you shouldn't have on the lips?
 No thing, I didn't kiss anyone that I shouldn't..

19. When was the last time you cooked something for someone not in your family?
When my sister visited with her son, that was two months ago now I think..

20. When was the last time you danced like a crazy person? 
Nothing, I don't go to a disco..

21. When was the last time you just wanted to be invisible?
Last Sunday..

22. When was the last time you got a gift you absolutely hated?
When I was in college..

23. When was the last time you got into a physical fight? (If NEVER, let us know about a time that you got close to a fight.)
Hmmm.. I'm thinking... I'm thinking..

24. When was the last time you had to sleep with a light on?
Last year, when my daughter was a few months olg, I have to have a lamp shade on so I could check her once in a while without having to stand up to turn the light on..

25. When was the last time you were under some serious stress?
When my daughter was teething for the first time. She had a low fever then but I wanted to call for an ambulance to take us to the hospital. hahaha! It's not only I that was stressed then at that time, even my husband was stressed - because of me haha!

26. When was the last time you watched your favorite movie?
Harry Potter? Just this week :)

27. What song did you most recently downloaded?
The very last song I downloaded was 'The Man Who Can't Be Moved' by The Script..

28. What would you say is your favorite hobby?
a couple - crafting, scrapbooking, reading, blogging..

29. What is your favorite thing to do when you hang out with friends?
talk till we drop dead :)

30. What would you rather do: shower or bathe with that celebrity that you are crushing on? 
 bathe(?)..


2 comments:

I am Harriet said...

You have no reason to feel guilty :)

Enjoy the rest of your day!
http://harrietandfriends.com/2011/05/when-was-the-last-time-you-were-under-some-serious-stress

BPD in OKC said...

I've started a new meme that posts questions on Wednesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays. Please come check it out: http://wtfweeklymeme.blogspot.com/

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...